timezones.de

01:11:57am
Advert
Flag Romania

Chişineu-Criş
Romania -

Current local time:

04:11am:57
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:
Population:8.171
Latitude:46.5250900
Longitude:21.5184400
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Chisinau-Cris, Chisineu Cris, Chişineu Criş, Chişinău-Crişm
Advert