timezones.de

09:47:31pm
Flag Romania

Roman
Romania - Neamţ

Current local time:

12:47am:31
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Neamţ
Population:67.819
Latitude:46.9166700
Longitude:26.9166700
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Roman, Roman i Romania, Romanas, Romanvasar, Románvásár, loman, luo man, rwman, Ρόμαν, Роман, ראמאן, רומאן, رومان, 羅曼, 로만m