timezones.de

05:23:10pm
Flag Romania

Roznov
Romania - Neamţ

Current local time:

07:23pm:10
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Neamţ
Population:8.688
Latitude:46.8333300
Longitude:26.5166700
Elevation:269m
Alternate names:Rasnov, Roznovm