timezones.de

01:17:44am
Flag Romania

Tămăşeni
Romania - Neamţ

Current local time:

04:17am:44
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Neamţ
Population:8.292
Latitude:46.9833300
Longitude:26.9333300
Elevation:186m
Alternate names:Tamaseni, Tămăşenim