timezones.de

09:47:20pm
Flag Romania

Caracal
Romania - Olt

Current local time:

12:47am:20
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Olt
Population:33.761
Latitude:44.1166700
Longitude:24.3500000
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Caracalm