timezones.de

11:28:25pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Corabia
Romania - Olt

Current local time:

01:28am:25
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Olt
Population:20.047
Latitude:43.7833300
Longitude:24.5000000
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Corabiam
Advert