timezones.de

12:45:59am
Flag Romania

Slatina
Romania - Olt

Current local time:

03:45am:58
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Olt
Population:78.988
Latitude:44.4333300
Longitude:24.3666700
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Slatina, Slatina i Romania, Striharet, seullatina, si la di na, slatyna, styya, suratina, Σλάτινα, Слатина, Слатіна, ستیئا, سلاتينا, سلاتینا, スラティナ, 斯拉蒂納, 슬라티나m