timezones.de

02:53:13am
Advert
Flag Romania

Blejoi
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

04:53am:13
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:7.646
Latitude:45.0000000
Longitude:26.0166700
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Blejoi, Blejoium
Advert