timezones.de

06:44:08pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Brazii de Sus
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

08:44pm:08
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:8.406
Latitude:44.8666700
Longitude:26.0166700
Elevation:132m
Alternate names:Brazi, Brazi de Sus, Brazii de Susm
Advert