timezones.de

05:30:13am
Flag Romania

Breaza de Sus
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

08:30am:13
Sunday19.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:10.903
Latitude:45.1987900
Longitude:25.6557800
Elevation:571m
Alternate names:Brazi de Sus, Breaza de Susm