timezones.de

11:00:27am
Advert
Flag Romania

Comarnic
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

01:00pm:27
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:13.254
Latitude:45.2500000
Longitude:25.6333300
Elevation:641m
Alternate names:Comarnicm
Advert