timezones.de

02:34:37pm
Flag Romania

Mizil
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

05:34pm:37
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:15.532
Latitude:45.0166700
Longitude:26.4500000
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Mizil, Mizilue, mi ji er, myzyl, Мизил, Мізіл, میزیل, 米濟爾m