timezones.de

01:22:57am
Flag Romania

Sinaia
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

04:22am:57
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:11.918
Latitude:45.3500000
Longitude:25.5500000
Elevation:813m
Alternate names:Gorad Sinaja, Sinaia, Sinaja, Sinaïa, shinaya, sinaia, synaya, xi na ya, Горад Сіная, Синая, Синаја, Сіная, סינאיה, سينايا, سینایا, シナヤ, 錫納亞, 시나이아m