timezones.de

10:40:18am
Advert
Flag Romania

Slănic
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

12:40pm:18
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:6.967
Latitude:45.2500000
Longitude:25.9333300
Elevation:515m
Alternate names:Slanic, Slanicul, Slănicm
Advert