timezones.de

11:50:07am
Advert
Flag Romania

Târgşoru Vechi
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

01:50pm:07
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:8.460
Latitude:44.8666700
Longitude:25.9166700
Elevation:162m
Alternate names:Targsorul-Vechi, Targsorul-Vechiu, Tirgsoru Vechi, Târgşorul-Vechi, Târgşorul-Vechiu, Tîrgşoru Vechim
Advert