timezones.de

03:51:59pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Urlaţi
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

06:51pm:59
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:11.798
Latitude:44.9833300
Longitude:26.2333300
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Urlati, Urlatii, Urlaţim
Advert