timezones.de

09:07:31pm
Flag Romania

Vălenii de Munte
Romania - Prahova

Current local time:

12:07am:31
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Prahova
Population:13.276
Latitude:45.1833300
Longitude:26.0333300
Elevation:353m
Alternate names:Valeni-de-Munte, Valenii de Munte, Valeniji de Munte, Vehlenij-de-Munte, Velenij-de-Munte, Văleni-de-Munte, Vălenii de Munte, wlny dh mwnth, Валенији де Мунте, Веленій-де-Мунте, Вэлений-де-Мунте, ولنی ده مونتهm