timezones.de

08:35:55pm
Flag Romania

Halmeu
Romania - Satu Mare

Current local time:

11:35pm:55
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Satu Mare
Population:7.184
Latitude:47.9666700
Longitude:23.0166700
Elevation:123m
Alternate names:Halmeriu, Halmeum