timezones.de

07:34:24am
Advert
Flag Romania

Medieşu Aurit
Romania - Satu Mare

Current local time:

09:34am:24
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Satu Mare
Population:7.122
Latitude:47.7833300
Longitude:23.1500000
Elevation:132m
Alternate names:Mediesu Aurit, Mediesul-Aurit, Medieşu Aurit, Medieşul-Auritm
Advert