timezones.de

09:30:42pm
Flag Romania

Negreşti-Oaş
Romania - Satu Mare

Current local time:

12:30am:42
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Satu Mare
Population:13.456
Latitude:47.8666700
Longitude:23.4333300
Elevation:253m
Alternate names:Negresti, Negresti-Oas, Negreşti, Negreşti-Oaşm