timezones.de

04:13:58pm
Flag Romania

Satu Mare
Romania - Satu Mare

Current local time:

07:13pm:58
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Satu Mare
Population:112.490
Latitude:47.8000000
Longitude:22.8833300
Elevation:124m
Alternate names:Gorad Satu-Mareh, SUJ, Sathmar, Satmar, Satmarinum, Satou Mare, Satu Mare, Satu Marė, Satu-Mare, Satul Mare, Szathmar, Szatmar, Szatmar-Nemeti, Szatmarnemeti, Szatmár, Szatmár-Németi, Szatmárnémeti, Sătmar, sa tu ma lei, satumale, satw mary, stw marh, Σάτου Μάρε, Горад Сату-Марэ, Сату Маре, Сату-Маре, סאַטמאַר, סאטו מארה, סאטמאר, סטו מארה, ساتو ماري, ساتو مارے, ستو ماره, サトゥ・マーレ, 薩圖馬雷, 사투마레m