timezones.de

06:41:04am
Advert
Flag Romania

Tăşnad
Romania - Satu Mare

Current local time:

08:41am:04
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Satu Mare
Population:9.466
Latitude:47.4833300
Longitude:22.5833300
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Tasnad, Tăşnadm
Advert