timezones.de

03:02:41pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Agnita
Romania - Sibiu

Current local time:

06:02pm:41
Tuesday18.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Sibiu
Population:10.505
Latitude:45.9666700
Longitude:24.6166700
Elevation:464m
Alternate names:Agnita, Szentagota, Szentágota, a ge ni ta, agnyt, Агнита, Агніта, اگنیت, 阿格尼塔m
Advert