timezones.de

10:06:54pm
Flag Romania

Avrig
Romania - Sibiu

Current local time:

01:06am:54
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Sibiu
Population:14.032
Latitude:45.7166700
Longitude:24.3833300
Elevation:385m
Alternate names:Avrig, Felek, Freek, Fryk, Авригm