timezones.de

04:21:46pm
Flag Romania

Broşteni
Romania - Suceava

Current local time:

07:21pm:46
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Suceava
Population:6.578
Latitude:47.2333300
Longitude:25.7000000
Elevation:699m
Alternate names:Brosteni, Brosteri, Broşteni, Broşterim