timezones.de

02:00:42pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Marginea
Romania - Suceava

Current local time:

04:00pm:42
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Suceava
Population:9.488
Latitude:47.8166700
Longitude:25.8166700
Elevation:437m
Alternate names:Margineam
Advert