timezones.de

04:40:50pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Siret
Romania - Suceava

Current local time:

06:40pm:50
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Suceava
Population:9.246
Latitude:47.9500000
Longitude:26.0666700
Elevation:319m
Alternate names:Seret, Siret, Szeretvasar, Szeretvásár, shireto, sileteu, syrt, xi lei te, Серет, Сирет, סירט, סערעט, シレト, 錫雷特, 시레트m
Advert