timezones.de

04:40:51am
Flag Romania

Alexandria
Romania - Teleorman

Current local time:

07:40am:51
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Teleorman
Population:49.346
Latitude:43.9833300
Longitude:25.3333300
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Alexandriam