timezones.de

08:23:42pm
Flag Romania

Roşiori de Vede
Romania - Teleorman

Current local time:

11:23pm:42
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Teleorman
Population:30.774
Latitude:44.1166700
Longitude:24.9833300
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Roisori de Vede, Roişori de Vede, Rosiori de Vede, Rosiorii de Vede, Roşiori de Vede, Roşiorii de Vedem