timezones.de

09:45:22pm
Flag Romania

Videle
Romania - Teleorman

Current local time:

12:45am:22
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Teleorman
Population:11.813
Latitude:44.2780600
Longitude:25.5244400
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Vida, Vida Cirtojani, Vida Cîrtojani, Videle, Виделеm