timezones.de

12:09:37am
Flag Romania

Cărpiniş
Romania - Timiş

Current local time:

03:09am:37
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Timiş
Population:7.071
Latitude:45.7872200
Longitude:20.9041700
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Carpinis, Carpins, Cărpiniş, Cărpinş, Gertiamos, Gertianosch, Gyertyamos, Gyertyanos, Gyertyámos, Gyertyános, Kerpenis, Korpenism