timezones.de

06:01:29am
Advert
Flag Romania

Ciacova
Romania - Timiş

Current local time:

08:01am:29
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Timiş
Population:7.205
Latitude:45.5080600
Longitude:21.1286100
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Ciacova, Csak, Csák, Tschakowam
Advert