timezones.de

03:34:16pm
Flag Romania

Gătaia
Romania - Timiş

Current local time:

06:34pm:16
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Timiş
Population:8.002
Latitude:45.4311100
Longitude:21.4300000
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Gataia, Gataja, Gatalja, Gattaj, Gattaja, Gattáj, Gátalja, Gáttája, Gătaiam