timezones.de

12:54:47am
Flag Romania

Lovrin
Romania - Timiş

Current local time:

03:54am:47
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Timiş
Population:8.851
Latitude:45.9680600
Longitude:20.7702800
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Lorand, Lorandium, Lorant, Lovrand, Lovrin, Lovránd, Lowrin, Lóránd, Lórántm