timezones.de

07:12:26am
Advert
Flag Romania

Lugoj
Romania - Timiş

Current local time:

09:12am:26
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Timiş
Population:43.243
Latitude:45.6886100
Longitude:21.9030600
Elevation:122m
Alternate names:Deutsch-Lugosch, LGJ, Lugas, Lugoi, Lugoj, Lugos, Lugosch, Lugozh, Nemet-Lugos, Német-Lugos, Olah-Lugos, Oláh-Lugos, Walachisch-Lugosch, lu ge ri, lwghwj, lwgwzh, rugoji, Лугож, لوغوج, لوگوژ, ルゴジ, 盧戈日m
Advert