timezones.de

02:33:34pm
Flag Romania

Periam
Romania - Timiş

Current local time:

05:33pm:34
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Timiş
Population:6.563
Latitude:46.0500000
Longitude:20.8666700
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Pergemes, Periam, Perjamos, Perjamosch, Perjámosm