timezones.de

06:27:11am
Advert
Flag Romania

Recaş
Romania - Timiş

Current local time:

08:27am:11
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Timiş
Population:8.508
Latitude:45.7988900
Longitude:21.5008300
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Armag, Recas, Recaş, Rekas, Rekasch, Rékas, Temesrekas, Temesrékasm
Advert