timezones.de

09:31:58pm
Flag Romania

Sânnicolau Mare
Romania - Timiş

Current local time:

12:31am:58
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Timiş
Population:12.888
Latitude:46.0833300
Longitude:20.6333300
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Deutsch-Sankt-Nikolaus, Gross-Sankt-Nikolaus, Nad-Sentmiklos, Nagyszentmiklos, Nagyszentmiklós, Racz-Nagy-Szent-Miklos, Rácz-Nagy-Szent-Miklós, Sannicolau Mare, Sannicolaul Mare, Sinmiclaus Mare, Sinnicolau Mare, Sinnicolaul Mare, Szerb-Nagy-Szent-Miklos, Szerb-Nagy-Szent-Miklós, Sânnicolau Mare, Sânnicolaul Mare, Sînmiclăus Mare, Sînnicolau Mare, Sînnicolaul Marem