timezones.de

12:43:14am
Flag Romania

Bârlad
Romania - Vaslui

Current local time:

03:43am:13
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Vaslui
Population:67.818
Latitude:46.2333300
Longitude:27.6666700
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Barlad, Birlad, Bârlad, Bîrladm