timezones.de

12:45:23am
Flag Romania

Laza
Romania - Vaslui

Current local time:

03:45am:23
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Vaslui
Population:6.694
Latitude:46.6500000
Longitude:27.5833300
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Ferma Laza, Lazam