timezones.de

11:55:01pm
Flag Romania

Negreşti
Romania - Vaslui

Current local time:

02:55am:00
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Vaslui
Population:10.043
Latitude:46.8333300
Longitude:27.4333300
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:Negresti, Negresti Targ, Negresti Tirg, Negreşti, Negreşti Târg, Negreşti Tîrgm