timezones.de

02:41:17am
Flag Romania

Focşani
Romania - Vrancea

Current local time:

05:41am:17
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Vrancea
Population:105.112
Latitude:45.7000000
Longitude:27.1833300
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Focsani, Focşani, Focșani, Foksany, Fokschan, Fokshani, Foksány, Фокшани, פוקשאן, פוקשאניm