timezones.de

02:02:55am
Advert
Flag Romania

Marasheshty
Romania - Vrancea

Current local time:

04:02am:55
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Vrancea
Population:11.768
Latitude:45.8833300
Longitude:27.2333300
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Marasesti, Marasestii, Marasheshty, Mărăşeşti, Mărăşeştiim
Advert