timezones.de

04:57:28am
Advert
Flag Romania

Milcovul
Romania - Vrancea

Current local time:

07:57am:28
Wednesday08.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Vrancea
Population:8.547
Latitude:45.6500000
Longitude:27.2500000
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Milcovul, Risipiti, RisipiĊ£im
Advert