timezones.de

08:36:39pm
Flag Romania

Panciu
Romania - Vrancea

Current local time:

11:36pm:39
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Vrancea
Population:8.810
Latitude:45.9000000
Longitude:27.0833300
Elevation:201m
Alternate names:Pancium