timezones.de

11:32:37am
Flag Rwanda

Kigali
Rwanda - Kigali

Current local time:

01:32pm:37
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Kigali
Population:745.261
Latitude:-1.9499500
Longitude:30.0588500
Elevation:1542m
Alternate names:Gorad Kigali, KGL, Kigale, Kigali, Kigalis, Kigalo, Kigaly, Kinkali, Kiqali, Kígalí, ji jia li, khikali, kigali, kigalli, kigari, kikali, kygaly, kyghaly, Κιγκάλι, Горад Кігалі, Кигали, Кігалі, Կիգալի, קיגאלי, كيغالي, کیگالی, किगाली, ਕਿਗਾਲੀ, கிகாலி, කිගාලි, คิกาลี, ཀི་ག་ལི།, კიგალი, ኪጋሊ, キガリ, 吉佳利, 키갈리m