timezones.de

07:11:02pm
Flag Rwanda

Butare
Rwanda - Southern Province

Current local time:

09:11pm:02
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Southern Province
Population:0
Latitude:-2.6038000
Longitude:29.7431000
Elevation:1737m
Alternate names:Astrida, Boutare, Butare, Butaré, Butarė, Huye, bu ta lei shi, butale, butare, Μπουτάρε, Бутаре, බුතාරේ නගරය, ブタレ, 布塔雷市, 부타레m