timezones.de

02:24:11pm
Flag Rwanda

Gitarama
Rwanda - Southern Province

Current local time:

04:24pm:11
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Southern Province
Population:87.613
Latitude:-2.0744400
Longitude:29.7566700
Elevation:1824m
Alternate names:Gitarama, Gitarame, Гитарамеm