timezones.de

12:14:07pm
Flag Rwanda

Gisenyi
Rwanda - Western Province

Current local time:

02:14pm:07
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Kigali
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Rwanda (RW)
Federal State:Western Province
Population:83.623
Latitude:-1.7027800
Longitude:29.2563900
Elevation:1461m
Alternate names:Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니m