timezones.de

01:49:24pm
Flag Saint Helena (Great Britain)

Georgetown
Saint Helena (Great Britain) - Ascension

Current local time:

01:49pm:24
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/St_Helena
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Saint Helena (Great Britain) (SH)
Federal State:Ascension
Population:538
Latitude:-7.9333300
Longitude:-14.4166700
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:ASI, Georgetownm